Data Protection Policy

Who is the controller of your data?

ILDEFE,S.A. (Instituto Leonés de Desarrollo Económico, Formación y Empleo) – CIF: A24419681

Avenida de la Magdalena, 9 – 24009 León

Tel: +34 987 235 040

Email: lopd@ildefe.es

For what purpose do we process your personal data?

The data may be processed (depending on the reason they were provided for by the interested parties through paper forms or online forms) for the following purposes:

  • Manage the registrations of attendance to Conferences and their dissemination and inform about future events of similar nature, on business, labour, professional and informative topics.
  • Advise, identify and assess a business idea and its feasibility.
  • Provide support in the incorporation of companies for self-employment or commercial purposes.
  • Assess the project submitted while requesting a space for professional development (business incubator, business hotbeds, Co-working) and related activities, such as an office rental agreement or a training day.
  • Processing the Municipal Aids for Business Development
  • Manage the participation in entrepreneurship or business idea contests and their dissemination.
  • Learning about the professional profile and employment preferences which facilitate access to the labour market by means of Registration in the Employment Guidance Service (job bank and training actions).
  • Mediate in any action with companies seeking workers, aimed at achieving employment insertion and its subsequent follow-up.
  • Manage the applications to participate in trainings, the development of the training action, its dissemination and the sending of information concerning other training actions which facilitate the access to the labour market.
  • Manage the development of contests aimed at promoting the entrepreneurial spirit and their dissemination (such as Aula Emprende).
  •  Manage and prepare mobility activities (studies/internships/study placements) in the EU and disseminate success stories, within the framework of the Erasmus+ programme.
  • Manage the payment or charge of services or supplies for suppliers and customers, as well as the tax obligations.
  • Manage the payroll payment, the employee training, the human resources policies and the obligations to the Social Security, the Spanish Tax Agency and the Mutual Insurance Companies.
  • Manage the public employment announcements, (assessment of CV, interviews, experts’ talent pool, teachers’ talent pool, etc.).
  • Provide security measures, against possible crimes (robbery, theft, vandalism…), for the buildings in which Ildefe provides services.

How long will we keep your data?

The personal data provided will be kept for as long as their deletion is not requested by the interested party, for purposes related to:

  • Access to the labour market, better insertion, dissemination and training.
  • Contractual relationships (customers/suppliers/human resources) and during at least the years necessary to comply with legal obligations.
  • In the case of contests aimed at promoting entrepreneurship, participants’ personal data will be kept for a period of 2 years.
  • As for the security cameras, recordings will be kept for a period of 15 days, except when they shall be made available to Public Administrations, Judges and Courts.

What is the legitimate basis for the processing of your data?

As regards commercial, labour or administrative contracts and agreements, the legitimacy is the fulfilment of the contract subscribed and the legal obligation that ILDEFE, S.A. has with:

  • Public Tax Administration
  • Social Security
  • City Hall of León and dependent bodies
  • National Grants Database
  • Regional Government of Castile and León
  • State Audit Court
  • OEuropean Anti-Fraud Office (commonly known as OLAF, from the French: Office européen de lutte antifraude)
  • EU institutions and bodies

For all other purposes, the legitimacy of the processing of your data is based on the explicit consent of the person concerned and the answer of questions on the data collection forms is voluntary. However, the refusal to provide the data may imply a greater or lesser degree of achievement of the desired results.

Who will be provided with your data?

The data will be communicated to the Fundación Leonesa para el Desarrollo Económico, la Formación y el Empleo, (FULDEFE), the non-profit organisation which, associated with Ildefe, focuses its activity on the field of occupational training and active employment policies.

The training actions will be communicated to grant-making and approval or certification organisations and, depending on the type of training, to companies in which the student undertakes unpaid work experience or with which a contracting commitment is agreed. 

In the management of mobility activities under the Erasmus+ programme, personal data contained in the agreement will be processed in accordance with Regulation (EC) No 45/2001 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data by the EU institutions and bodies and on the free movement of such data.   These data will be processed solely for the purposes of managing and monitoring the agreement by the Sending Institution, the National Agency and the European Commission, without prejudice to their possible transmission to the bodies responsible for inspection and audit tasks pursuant to UE Law (State Audit Court or the European Anti-Fraud Office (OLAF, for its French initials)).

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

  • Anyone is entitled to obtain confirmation as to whether or not ILDEFE, S.A. is processing their personal data.
  • The people concerned have the right to access their personal data, as well as the right to request that inaccurate data be corrected or, where appropriate, that they be deleted when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.
  • In certain circumstances, data subjects may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defence of claims.
  • In certain circumstances and on grounds relating to their particular situation, data subjects may object to the processing of their data. ILDEFE will stop processing such data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or for the exercise or defence of possible claims.
  • The right to the portability so that your personal data can be delivered to you or directly to an entity or company, whenever that is technically possible, due to the required format and whenever they are automated data.
  • If you have participated in an Erasmus+ mobility activity you may, upon a written request, access your personal data and rectify any wrong or incomplete information. Any question related to the processing of your personal data should be addressed to the Sending Institution and/or the National Agency. Participants may submit a complaint against the processing of their personal data to the Agencia Española de Protección de Datos (Spanish Data Protection Agency) in relation to the use of their data by the Sending Institution or the National Agency, or to the European Data Protection Supervisor in relation to the use of their data by the European Commission.

How to exercise your rights?

By e-mail to lopd@ildefe.es or by a written request to Avenida de La Magdalena, 9 24009 de León, together with a photocopy of your ID.

You are welcome to use the standard forms provided by the Agencia Española de Protección de Datos (Spanish Data Protection Agency) website. standard forms ​

You are also entitled to file a complaint before the Agencia Española de Protección de Datos (Spanish Data Protection Agency): C/ Jorge Juan, 6. 28001. MADRID (www.aepd.es)

(Visited 11 times, 1 visits today)

Si continuas utilizando este sitio aceptas el uso de cookies. más información

Los ajustes de cookies de esta web están configurados para «permitir cookies» y así ofrecerte la mejor experiencia de navegación posible. Si sigues utilizando esta web sin cambiar tus ajustes de cookies o haces clic en «Aceptar» estarás dando tu consentimiento a esto.

Cerrar